Free Delivery On Orders Over $150. Beat the Queue. Order your Groceries now! Low prices everyday. Delivery to your doorstep. Safe & Secure checkout.

Privacy Policy

You must set up an account with us in order to purchase our Goods, and we will need to have certain contact information in order to set up the account for you.

When you provide personal information to us, we will comply with applicable privacy laws, With Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012, and our Privacy Policy. Please DO NOT provide any personal data to us if you do not accept this Privacy Policy.

We respect the confidentiality of your personal information and will make reasonable security arrangements to ensure that all personal information in our possession or control is kept in a safe and secure manner, and to prevent unauthorized access and use of your personal information

Who Do We Disclose Your Data To?

  • Any affiliate or subsidiary
  • Our technology, marketing and logistics service providers
  • Credit card and payment processing companies

Suspension and Termination

Without prejudice to any other right or remedy available to us, if we consider that you have breached these Terms or we otherwise consider it appropriate, we may immediately, and without notice, suspend or terminate your access to the Website (or any part of it) or the supply of any Goods you have purchased.

If you have set up an account with us, you may terminate your account with us at any time by sending an email to us at sales@raiyansmart.com

On suspension or termination as a result of your breach, you must immediately cease using the Website and must not attempt to gain further access.

Disputes

You and we must use best efforts to resolve any dispute under or in connection with these Terms or your purchase of any Goods, through good faith negotiations.

Each party must, to the extent possible, continue to perform its obligations under these Terms even if there is a dispute.

.

Access and Correction of Personal Information

If you have an account with us, you may access or correct your personal information at any time by accessing your account on our website.

General

We will not be liable to you for any failure to perform our obligations under the Terms to the extent caused by Force Majeure.

If we need to contact you, we may do so by email or by Calling you or by Whatsapp to you to the mobile number given by you. You agree that this satisfies all legal requirements in relation to these communications.

These Terms, and any dispute relating to these Terms or the Website, are governed by and must be interpreted in accordance with the laws of Singapore. Each party submits to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Singapore in relation to any dispute connected with these Terms or the Website.

For us to waive a right under these Terms, the waiver must be in writing.

If any part or provision of these Terms is or becomes illegal, unenforceable, or invalid, that part or provision is deemed to be modified to the extent required to remedy the illegality, unenforceability or invalidity. If a modification is not possible, the part or provision must be treated for all purposes as severed from these Terms. The remainder of these Terms will be binding on you.

These Terms set out everything agreed by the parties relating to your use of the Website and any purchase of Goods, and supersede and cancel anything discussed, exchanged or agreed prior to you agreeing to these Terms. You have not relied on any representation, warranty or agreement relating to the Website that is not expressly set out in the Terms, and no such representation, warranty or agreement has any effect from the date you agreed to these Terms.

Updates to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. The most current version of the Privacy Policy will govern our collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information. In the event of any changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post those changes here. You are encouraged to visit this Privacy Policy regularly.

Contact Us

If you have any comments or questions about this Privacy Policy, or if you wish to report any violations of this Privacy Policy, please contact our Data Protection Officer referencing ‘Privacy Policy for www.raiyansmart.com’:

Updating…
  • No products in the cart.